Welsh Cup 2015-16

Final

Airbus UK Broughton 0-2 The New Saints

(Glyndwr University Stadium, Wrexham - Monday, 2 May, 2016)

Semi-finals

Port Talbot Town 0-7 Airbus UK Broughton

The New Saints 5-0 Gap Connah's Quay

(Both ties played at Latham Park, Newtown on Saturday, 2 April, 2016)

Quarter-finals

The New Saints 1-0 Newtown AFC

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Bala Town

Cwmbran Celtic 1-2 Port Talbot

Cardiff Met University 0-2 Gap Connah's Quay

Round Four

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Guilsfield

Cwmbran Celtic 5-3 Goytre

Port Talbot Town 3-0 Caerau Ely

Afan Lido 0-2 Cardiff Met University

Gap Connah's Quay 4-1 Buckley Town

Barry Town United 2-5 The New Saints

Newtown AFC 6-0 Cefn Druids

Holyhead Hotspur 1-3 Bala Town

Round Three

Penrhyncoch 2-3 Cwmbran Celtic

Holyhead Hotspur 2-1 Bangor City

Flint Town United 0-2 Newtown

Cardiff Met University 2-0 STM Sports

Barry Town United 6-1 Denbigh Town

Haverfordwest County 0-2 Airbus UK Broughton

Caerau Ely 4-0 Brecon Corries

Port Talbot Town 2-1 Cambrian & Clydach (AET)

Guilsfield 3-0 Cwmamman United

Carmarthen Town 1-3 Bala Town

Prestatyn Town 0-3 Gap Connah's Quay

Cefn Druids 1-0 Rhyl (AET)

MBi Llandudno 0-0 Buckley Town (AET - Buckley won 4-3 on penalties)

The New Saints 3-0 Aberystwyth Town

Afan Lido 1-0 Holywell Town

Goytre 4-2 Caernarfon Town

Round Two

Northern Section

Penrhyncoch 4-0 Trearddur Bay United

Cefn Druids 2-0 Porthmadog

Holyhead Hotspur 4-0 Chirk AAA

Caernarfon Town 4-0 Llandudno Junction

Mold Alexandra 0-1 Buckley Town

Holywell Town 6-3 Knighton Town

Denbigh Town 4-1 Conwy Borough

Rhostyllen 0-2 Flint Town United

Llanfair United 3-5 Prestatyn Town

Guilsfield 3-2 Penrhyndeudraeth

Southern Section

Cardiff Met. University 4-2 Penybont

Afan Lido 2-0 Caerleon

West End 2-3 Cwmbran Celtic

Llanelli Town 0-2 Cambrian & Clydach

Garden Village 1-4 STM Sports

Barry Town United 7-2 Aberdare Town

Brecon Corries 3-0 Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre United 1-4 Caerau Ely

Cwmamman United 4-2 Caldicot Town

Goytre 4-1 Dinas Powys

Round One

Northern Draw

Conwy Borough 5-3 Cefn Albion

Hawarden Rangers 0-4 Llanfair United

Ruthin Town 0-1 Holywell Town

Rhostyllen 2-1 Berriew

Aberffraw 0-5 Penrhyncoch

Llanrug Utd 2-3 Caernarfon Town (AET)

FC Nomads of Connahs Quay 1-3 Denbigh Town

Guilsfield Athletic 4-2 Glantraeth (AET)

Cefn Druids 4-0 Gresford Athletic

Chirk AAA 5-0 Prestatyn Sports

Waterloo Rovers 1-7 Trearddur Bay Utd

Gwalchmai 0-3 Mold Alexandra

Caersws 1-6 Llandudno Junction

Carno 0-4 Flint Town Utd

CPD Porthmadog 3-1 Bow Street

Holyhead Hotspurs 8-0 Pentraeth

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 1-2 Knighton Town

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0-1 Buckley Town

Penrhyndeudraeth 2-0 FC Queens Park

Corwen 2-3 Prestatyn Town

Southern Draw

Ton Pentre 0-4 STM Sports

Afan Lido 5-1 AFC Butetown

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-3 Barry Town United

Risca United 2-3 Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre United 4-2 Monmouth Town (AET)

Llanelli Town 6-3 Panteg

Cambrian & Clydach 3-0 AFC Llwydcoed

Caerau Ely 4-0 Undy Athletic

Llantwit Fardre 0-1 Cardiff Metropolitan

Dinas Powys 4-1 Cwmbran Town

Llandrindod Wells 0-3 Cwmbran Celtic

Treowen Stars 2-3 West End

Goytre 2-0 Llantwit Major

Cwmbach Royal Stars 0-3 Aberdare Town

Garden Village 2-1 Rhayader Town

RTB Ebbw Vale 1-1 Caldicot Town (AET 0 Caldicot won 5-4 on penalties)

Aberaeron 0-1 Brecon Corries

Pontypridd Town 0-2 Penybont

Caerleon 2-1 Treharris Athletic Western (AET)

Cwmamman United 2-1 Taffs Well

Qualifying Round Two

Northern Draw

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1-1 Llandudno Junction (AET - Llandudno Junction won 3-1 on penalties)

Cefn Albion 3-2 Llannerch y Medd

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 4-3 Penley

Gwalchmai 5-3 Greenfield AET

Lex Glyndwr 1-2 Ruthin Town

Llangefni Town 0-1 Glantraeth

Llangollen Town 0-1 Chirk AAA

Llanrug United 3-1 Llanberis

Llanrwst United 1-2 Aberffraw

Mochdre Sports 1-7 FC Nomads of Connah's Quay

Penrhyndeudraeth 2-0 Abergele Town

Pentraeth 3-1 Castell Alun Colts

Penycae 2-5 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Penyffordd 1-3 Corwen

Prestatyn Sports 3-1 Sychdyn

Queens Park 2-1 Llandyrnog United

Rhostyllen FC 1-0 Brymbo

Trearddur Bay United 8-1 Amlwch Town

Central Draw

Aberaeron 4-2 Montgomery Town

Berriew 2-1 Machynlleth

Bow Street FC 2-1 Hay St Mary

Carno 5-0 Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochant

Knighton Town 2-1 Welshpool Town

Penrhyncoch 5-1 Llanidloes Town

Waterloo Rovers 3-1 Tywyn Bryncrug

Southern Draw

AFC Butetown 5-0 Chepstow Town FC

AFC Llwydcoed 5-2 Bettws

AFC Porth 1-4 Undy Athletic

Cardiff Corinthians 2-3 West End AET

Croesyceiliog 0-4 Llanelli Town AFC

Cwm Welfare FC 1-2 Brecon Corries

Cwmamman United 4-2 Garw

Cwmbach Royal Stars 3-2 Newport Civil Service AET

Cwmbran Celtic 3-0 Llanwern

Cwmbran Town 7-3 Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Dynamo Aber FC 4-5 Treowen Stars AET

Llantwit Fardre 1-1 Merthyr Saints (AET - Llantwit Fardre won 6-5 on penalties)

Llantwit Major 3-2 Tata Steel

Panteg 2-1 AFC Ammanford AET

Penlan FC 1-2 Caldicot Town AET

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic 2-4 Llandrindod Wells

Pontardawe Town 1-2 RTB Ebbw Vale

Pontyclun 1-2 Caerleon AET

Pontypridd Town 4-2 Sully Sports

STM Sports 5-1 Porthcawl Utd

Treharris Athletic Western 2-0 Llangynwyd Rangers

Ynysddu Welfare 2-6 Dinas Powys

(Matches played 12 September, 2015)

Qualifying Round One

Northern Draw

Aberffraw 4-1 Gaerwen

Amlwch Town 3-2 Meliden AET

Aston Park Rangers 2-4 Llandyrnog United

Blaenau Ffestiniog 0-6 Prestatyn Sports

Brymbo 4-1 Halkyn United

Caerwys 1-3 Castell Alun Colts

Cefn Albion 5-2 Llanuwchllyn

CPD Sychdyn 2-1 Argoed United

Ewloe Harriers 2-3 Lex Glyndwr

Greenfield 2-1 Overton Recreational

Llanerch y medd 8-0 Talysarn Celts

Llanfairpwll 2-4 Llanberis

Llangefni Town 3-0 Mynydd Llandegai

Llangollen Town 9-1 Llay Miners Welfare

Llanystumdwy 0-1 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale

Mochdre Sports 3-2 Llanllyfni

Penley 4-3 Brickfield Rangers FC

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3-1Pwllheli

Pentraeth 7-1 Menai Bridge Tigers

Penyffordd 8-0 Coedpoeth United

Rhostyllen FC 6-0 AFC Brynford

Saltney Town 1-4 Queens Park

St Asaph City FC 0-2 Llanrwst United

Trearddur Bay United 5-2 Glan Conwy

Central Draw

Aberaeron 6-1 Abermule

Berriew 11-2 Newbridge on Wye

Hay St Mary 2-2 Llansantffraid Village (AET - Hay St Mary's won 5-4 on penalties)

Knighton Town 4-0 Kerry

Llanfyllin Town 2-4 Machynlleth

Montgomery Town 3-0 Pontrhydfendigaid

Presteigne St. Andrews 2-4 Tywyn Bryncrug

Welshpool Town 5-4 Borth United

Southern Draw

AFC Butetown 4-1 Blaenrhondda

AFC Perthcelyn 1-2 Llantwit Fardre

Bettws 6-2 Newcastle Emlyn

Brecon Corinthians FC 3-0 Penrhiwfer FC

Bridgend Street 2-3 Cardiff Corinthians

Canton Liberal FC 1-2 Pontypridd Town

Cardiff Hibernians 3-5 Treharris Athletic Western

Carnetown 1-7 Pontyclun

Cornelly United 2-4 Penlan FC

Cwmbach Royal Stars 2-0 Ely Rangers

FC Tredegar 4-4 Dynamo Aber FC (AET. - Dynamo Aber won 4-1 on penalties)

Garw 3-0 Ynysygerwn

Graig 2-4 Cwm Welfare

Llangynwyd Rangers 4-2 Trefelin

Llantwit Major 5-0 Cefn Cribwr

Lliswerry FC 1-1 Newport Civil Service (AET - Newport Civil Service won 4-3 on penalties)

Merthyr Saints 5-2 Cogan Coronation

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic 2-1 Clwb Cymric

Porthcawl Town Athletic 3-1 Caerau

RTB Ebbw Vale 6-2 Aberfan

STM Sports 6-0 West of StJulians

Sully Sports 3-0 Treforest

Tredegar Town 0-2 Caerleon

Treowen Stars 3-2 Aber Valley YMCA

Trethomas Bluebirds 2-3 Cwmbran Town AET

Ynysddu Welfare 4-0 Machen AFC

Panteg 2-1 Newport YMCA